НЕМА НА ЗАЛИХА

KROSS TRANS 5.0 BLACK / GREY GLOSSY

3D model

Варијанта: 7

Димензија на Тркало
This option is required
28" Тркала
Димензија на рам
This option is required
19" Рам 21" Рам
Clear selection

SKU: Не е достапно Категорија
EAN:

Опис

KROSS TRANS 5.0

If you like to ride a bike and are looking for a comfortable machine for commuting to work, the KROSS Trans 5. 0 is the perfect bike for you. It will also work well during weekend trips or long trips. A frame with a lowered standover and a geometry specially developed for this bike provide incredible ride comfort. Thanks to a specially reinforced luggage carrier on the KROSS Trans 5.0, you can carry even heavy luggage. You won’t be afraid of the weather either, because our full fender system will protect your clothing from the mud gushing from under the tires.

Built for hard work

In KROSS Trans 5.0, we have installed high-quality disc brakes that will provide you with great braking power both on asphalt and on a forest path. Schwalbe Silento 42-622 tires allow you to use the bike in virtually all weather conditions, and also ensure long operation. In addition, it is equipped with a high-quality drivetrain consisting of Shimano components. Thanks to the use of the Shimano Deore M592 rear derailleur and the Tourney TY710 front derailleur , we managed to get as many as 24 gears. They will make it easier to overcome steep slopes and to develop high speed on flat sections of the road. The KROSS Trans 5.0 also comes with a SR Suntour NE X suspension fork, which will facilitate driving on unevenness and ensure comfort while driving on a surface that is long past its glory days.

Perfect for everyday use

The Kross Trans 5.0 frame is made of performance aluminum. It is a special  6061 performance aluminum alloy , which makes the bike stiff and break-resistant. At the same time, it is a relatively light material that can surprise many cyclists with its properties. In addition, the frame is powder coated, which translates into durability of painting and its resistance to mechanical damage. Lighting integrated with the bike will make it easier to ride in the dark, and the high-quality Selle Royal saddle will delight you with the comfort it will offer you while overcoming long routes.

Frame and fork

LACQUER FINISHGLOSS
FRAME MATERIALALUMINUM PERFORMANCE
FORKSR SUNTOUR NEX
FORK TRAVEL63MM
REAR SHOCKLACK
REAR SHOCK ABSORBER TRAVELLACK

Drive

FRONT DERAILLEURSHIMANO TOURNEY TY710
REAR DERAILLEURSHIMANO DEORE M592
SHIFTERSSHIMANO EF505
CRANKSR SUNTOUR
LACE48T-38T-28T / 170MM
CASSETTE / FREEWHEELSHIMANO HG31
CASSETTE / FREEWHEEL RANGE11-32T
NUMBER OF GEARS24
SADDLEFP-B902
CHAINYBN S8

Wheels

HUB FRONTSHIMANO DH3D37
HUB BACKSHIMANO TX505
RIMSKROSS
TIRESSCHWALBE SILENTO 42-622

Brakes

FRONT BRAKESHIMANO MT200
REAR BRAKESHIMANO MT200
BRAKE LEVERSSHIMANO EF505
BRAKE DISCSSHIMANO RT10 (160)

Components

STEERING WHEELSTEEL 600MM
STEMALUMINUM 110MM / 25.4
SADDLESELLE ROYAL
SEATPOSTALUMINUM 27.2X350 AMO
CONTROLSFP-H805A; 1 1/8 “
GRIPSKROSS GRIPEN
PEDALSFP-910

WOMEN’S OR MEN’S SIZE ?

Selected KROSS models are available in both women’s and men’s versions. How to tell the difference between these versions? Women’s sizes / frames are distinguished in the frame selection table (“How to choose the frame size”) with the letter “D” preceding the letter with the size, for example DM (17 ‘) 28 “means a bicycle for ladies in size M with a frame size of 17 and wheels 28 inches. Sizes without the preceding letter “D” usually mean a male size or (depending on the model) universal size (e.g. MTB / MTB XC models and others)

HOW TO READ FRAME GEOMETRY TABLES ?

M (19 ‘) 29 “- such an entry means: M – frame size expressed in the symbol, 19’ – frame size in inches, and the value 29” means the diameter of the wheel (rim, tires, tubes) also expressed in inches (usually 26, 27.5 and 29 inches for MTB bikes and 28 inches for trekking, city or road bikes)

TRANS 5.0 GEOMETRY

YOU DON’T KNOW HOW TO ADJUST THE FRAME SIZE TO YOUR HEIGHT?

SIZES (17 ‘) 28 “DM (17 ‘) 28 “M (19 ‘) 28 “DL (19 ‘) 28 “L (21 ‘) 28 “XL (23 ‘) 28 “
INCREASE158-170158-170168-180168-180178-190188-200
THE SIZE OF THE WHEELS28 “28 “28 “28 “28 “28 “
FS – FRAME SIZE171719192123
ST – LENGTH OF THE SEAT TUBE430430480480530580
TT – EFFECTIVE LENGTH OF THE TOP TUBE564560570570585600
HT – LENGTH OF THE HEAD TUBE140140140140140160
SA – SEAT TUBE ANGLE747474747474
HA – HEAD TUBE ANGLE707070707070
CS – CHAINSTAY LENGTH460460460460460460
WB – WHEEL BASE10941083.910941093.911101125.3
REACH389385395395410419.6
STACK610610.1610610.1610628.9
BBDROP6060606060

Дополнителни информации

Димензија на Тркало

Подкатегорија

Брендови

Димензија на рам

,

Варијанта