26
26
26

KROSS – HEXAGON 2.0 -26″ – BLACK/ ORANGE/GREY P

3D model

24,400 ден

: 20,750 ден

24,400 ден

: 20,750 ден

Димензија на Тркало
This option is required
26" Тркала
Димензија на рам
This option is required
14" Рам 17" Рам
Clear selection

SKU: Не е достапно Категорија
EAN:

Опис

KROSS HEXAGON 2.0

KROSS Hexagon 2.0 is our bike that will be able to perform any task you set before it. Perfect for city bike paths as well as sandy forest trails. Regardless of which route you choose, our recreational mountain bike will help you overcome it. Thanks to two sizes of wheels, you can easily choose a bike for your height. Proven technological solutions are just an addition to the adventures you will experience with your new companion.

KROSS Hexagon 2.0 in 2023 is a continuation of the thought guiding us when designing the previous generations of this bike. It’s not just a new varnish on the frame – we’ve improved many small details that translate into pleasure and comfort of driving.

Accessories for every occasion

KROSS Hexagon 2.0 is a proven Shimano accessory that provides you with 21 gears . It is extremely easy to service and competitively priced in operation. V-brakes are responsible for safe braking, they guarantee a sufficiently high braking force that will stop you safely in all conditions. Our proposal for a recreational mountain bike also has a suspension fork which facilitates driving over all kinds of unevenness and overcoming small terrain obstacles that may stand in your way. Two sizes of wheels – 26 and 27.5 inches – in the KROSS Hexagon 2.0 model will always provide you with excellent handling while driving. Wanda tires adapted to the wheel size and width of 2.1 inches are also responsible for this. They provide excellent grip even when driving on wet surfaces.

Frame technology is important

The KROSS Hexagon 2.0 frame is made of aluminum performanceStop Aluminum Performance 6061 means high rigidity and resistance to breakage, and at the same time lightness typical of aluminum. . This special performance 6061 aluminum alloy provides the bike with stiffness and resistance to overloading and breaking. At the same time, it is a relatively light material that can surprise many cyclists with its properties. The frame is powder coated, which translates into durability of painting and its resistance to mechanical damage.

Read the blog on how to choose a mountain bike

  •  Aluminum Performance 6061 alloy is high stiffness and fracture resistance, and at the same time lightness atypical for aluminum.
  •  A method of painting consisting in applying electrified particles of powder paint on aluminum, which require thermal treatment. After sintering, the varnish surface creates a perfectly smooth coating, exceptionally resistant to mechanical damage.
  •  For maximum protection of our frames, we have created a system of replaceable hooks that can be easily and quickly replaced in the event of damage. To limit the possibility of damage to the frame to a minimum, we place the threads on the hook or on a special nut.

Frame and fork

LACQUER FINISHGLOSS
FRAME MATERIALALUMINUM PERFORMANCE
FRAME MATERIALALUMINUM PERFORMANCE
FORKKROSS
FORK STROKE80MM
REAR SHOCK ABSORBERLACK
REAR SUSPENSION STROKELACK

Drive

FRONT DERAILLEURSHIMANO TOURNEY TY300
REAR DERAILLEURSHIMANO ALTUS M310
SHIPPERSSHIMANO EF41
CRANKWHEEL TOP
LACE42T-34T-24T/170MM
CASSETTE/FREE SPEEDSHIMANO MF TZ500
CASSETTE/FREE RANGE14-28T
NUMBER OF GEARS21
SADDLEFP-B902
CHAINYBN S50

Wheels

HUB FRONTGL-B01F-QR
REAR HUBGL-B01R-QR
RIMSKROSS
TIRESWANDA 26X2.1

Brakes

FRONT BRAKEV-BRAKE
REAR BRAKEV-BRAKE
BRAKE LEVERSSHIMANO EF41
BRAKE DISCSLACK
REAR BRAKE DISCSLACK

Components

STEERING WHEELALUMINUM 660MM 31.8
HANDLEBAR STEMALUMINUM 75MM/31.8/7°
SADDLEKROSS
SEAT POSTALUMINUM 27.2X300
STEERS1-1/8″
GRIPKROSS HANDY
PEDALSFP-804

e-bike system

ENGINELACK
BATTERYLACK
DISPLAYLACK

WOMEN’S OR MEN’S SIZE ?

Selected KROSS models are available in women’s and men’s versions. How to distinguish these versions? Women’s sizes/frames are marked in the frame selection table (“How to choose a frame size”) with the letter “D” preceding the letter with the size, e.g. DM (17′) 28″ means a bike for ladies in size M with frame size 17 and wheels 28 inches. Sizes without the preceding letter “D” usually mean men’s or (depending on the model) universal size (e.g. MTB/MTB XC models and others)

HOW TO READ FRAME GEOMETRY TABLES ?

M (19′) 29″ – this notation means: M – frame size expressed by the symbol, 19′ – frame size in inches, and the value 29″ means the diameter of the wheel (rim, tire, inner tube) also expressed in inches (usually 26, 27.5 and 29 inches for MTB and 28 inches for trekking, city or road bikes)

HEXAGON 2.0 GEOMETRY

SIZEXS (14′) 26″S (17′) 26″S (17′) 27.5″M (19′) 27.5″L (21′) 27.5″
GROWTH145-157157-168165-174174-180180-190
WHEEL SIZE26″26″27.5″27.5″27.5″
FS – FRAME SIZE1417171921
ST – LENGTH OF THE SEAT TUBE370430430480530
TT – EFFECTIVE TOP TUBE LENGTH550570575585605
HT – LENGTH OF THE HEAD TUBE120130125135145
SA – SEAT TUBE ANGLE72.572.572.572.572.5
HA – ANGLE OF THE HEAD TUBE7070707070
CS – CHAINSTAY LENGTH430430435435435
WB – WHEEL BASE10361056104810591079
REACH368384380387404
STACK579588619629638
BBDROP3535454545
HANDLEBAR WIDTH660660660660660
SEATPOST300300300350350
CRANK ARM LENGTH170170170170170
HANDLEBAR SUPPORT75757590105
WEIGHT (KG)1413.514.1714.1714.25

Дополнителни информации

Брендови

Димензија на рам

,

Димензија на Тркало

Подкатегорија