26
26
26

KROSS – HEXAGON 1.0 BLACK/WHITE_BLUE

3D model

22,100 ден

: 18,800 ден

22,100 ден

: 18,800 ден

Димензија на Тркало
This option is required
26" Тркала
Димензија на рам
This option is required
14" Рам 17" Рам
Clear selection

SKU: Не е достапно Категорија
EAN:

Опис

KROSS HEXAGON 1.0 

Each of us sometimes wants to leave the city and relax in the forest away from civilization. Or leave it all and go to the Bieszczady Mountains. It is not worth letting the bike limit us in such situations. KROSS Hexagon 1.0 was created for all those who value universality at an affordable price. This is a budget city bike with the option of mounting a wider, off-road tire. The comfortable geometry allows you to adopt a relaxed driving position that facilitates the observation of the surroundings.

KROSS Hexagon 1.0 in 2023 is a continuation of the thought guiding us when designing the previous generations of this bike. It’s not just a new varnish on the frame – we’ve improved many small details that translate into pleasure and comfort of driving.

For a pleasant journey through the world

KROSS Hexagon 1.0 is a proven Shimano accessory that provides you with 21 gears. It is extremely easy to service and cheap to operate. V-brakes are responsible for safe braking, they guarantee a sufficiently high braking force that will stop you safely in all conditions. Our offer of a recreational mountain bike also has a suspension fork  that makes it easier to ride over all kinds of unevenness and overcome small terrain obstacles that may stand in your way. KROSS Hexagon 1.0  is also proof that 26-inch wheels are still doing well and find themselves in the modern world dominated by 29-inch wheels. They are equipped with Wanda tires 2.1 inches wide. This width of the tire will allow you to drive through the forest and will not slow you down on urban asphalt.

Technologies for a smooth ride

The KROSS Hexagon 1.0 frame is made of aluminum performanceStop Aluminum Performance 6061 means high rigidity and resistance to breakage, and at the same time lightness typical of aluminum. . This special performance 6061 aluminum alloy provides the bike with stiffness and resistance to overloading and breaking. At the same time, it is a relatively light material that can surprise many cyclists with its properties. The frame is powder coated, which translates into durability of painting and its resistance to mechanical damage.

Read the blog on how to choose a mountain bike

  •  Aluminum Performance 6061 alloy is high stiffness and fracture resistance, and at the same time lightness typical of aluminum.
  •  A method of painting consisting in applying electrified particles of powder paint on aluminum, which require thermal treatment. After sintering, the varnish surface creates a perfectly smooth coating, exceptionally resistant to mechanical damage.
  •  For maximum protection of our frames, we have created a system of replaceable hooks that can be easily and quickly replaced in the event of damage. To limit the possibility of damage to the frame to a minimum, we place the threads on the hook or on a special nut.

Frame and fork

LACQUER FINISHGLOSS
FRAME MATERIALALUMINUM PERFORMANCE
FRAME MATERIALALUMINUM PERFORMANCE
FORKKROSS
FORK STROKE80MM
REAR SHOCK ABSORBERLACK
REAR SUSPENSION STROKELACK

Drive

FRONT DERAILLEURSHIMANO TOURNEY TZ500
REAR DERAILLEURSHIMANO TOURNEY TX800
SHIPPERSSHIMANO RS36 REVOSHIFT
CRANKWHEEL TOP
LACE42T-34T-24T/170MM
CASSETTE/FREE SPEEDSUNRACE MFM2A.7D
CASSETTE/FREE RANGE14-28T
NUMBER OF GEARS21
SADDLEFP-B902
CHAINYBN S50

Wheels

HUB FRONTGL-B01F-QR
REAR HUBGL-B01R
RIMSKROSS
TIRESWANDA 26X2.1

Brakes

FRONT BRAKEV-BRAKE
REAR BRAKEV-BRAKE
BRAKE LEVERSALHONGA
BRAKE DISCSLACK
REAR BRAKE DISCSLACK

Components

STEERING WHEELALUMINUM 660MM 31.8
HANDLEBAR STEMALUMINUM 75MM/31.8/7°
SADDLEKROSS
SEAT POSTALUMINUM 27.2X350
STEERS1-1/8″
GRIPHERMANS
PEDALSFP-804

e-bike system

ENGINELACK
BATTERYLACK
DISPLAYLACK

WOMEN’S OR MEN’S SIZE ?

Selected KROSS models are available in women’s and men’s versions. How to distinguish these versions? Women’s sizes/frames are marked in the frame selection table (“How to choose a frame size”) with the letter “D” preceding the letter with the size, e.g. DM (17′) 28″ means a bike for ladies in size M with frame size 17 and wheels 28 inches. Sizes without the preceding letter “D” usually mean men’s or (depending on the model) universal size (e.g. MTB/MTB XC models and others)

HOW TO READ FRAME GEOMETRY TABLES ?

M (19′) 29″ – this notation means: M – frame size expressed by the symbol, 19′ – frame size in inches, and the value 29″ means the diameter of the wheel (rim, tire, inner tube) also expressed in inches (usually 26, 27.5 and 29 inches for MTB and 28 inches for trekking, city or road bikes)

HEXAGON GEOMETRY 1.0

SIZEXS (14′) 26″S (17′) 26″M (19′) 26″L (21′) 26″
GROWTH145-157157-168168-174174-180
WHEEL SIZE26″26″26″26″
FS – FRAME SIZE14171921
ST – LENGTH OF THE SEAT TUBE360440480530
TT – EFFECTIVE TOP TUBE LENGTH550570585600
HT – LENGTH OF THE HEAD TUBE120120135150
SA – SEAT TUBE ANGLE73737373
HA – ANGLE OF THE HEAD TUBE71717171
CS – CHAINSTAY LENGTH430430430430
WB – WHEEL BASE1030105010661081
REACH373393404415
STACK579579593607
BBDROP35353535
HANDLEBAR WIDTH660660660660
SEATPOST350350350350
CRANK ARM LENGTH170170170170
HANDLEBAR SUPPORT757590105
WEIGHT (KG)13.5213.613.613.75

Дополнителни информации

Брендови

Димензија на рам

,

Димензија на Тркало

Подкатегорија