17
17

KROSS – EVADO 2.0 28″ – BLA_GRE

Димензија на Тркало
This option is required
28" Тркала
Димензија на рам
This option is required
21" Рам
Clear selection

SKU: Не е достапно Категорија
EAN:

Опис

KROSS EVADO 2.0

The KROSS Evado 2.0 is one of our entry-level cross bike models. And despite the fact that it opens the list of bikes from this segment, it has nothing to be ashamed of. Proven components and solutions, comfortable geometry and adaptation to almost any terrain are the features that distinguish it from its competitors. The KROSS Evado 2.0 cross bike is a perfect combination of several different types of bikes – primarily trekking and mountain bikes.

Accessories for smooth driving 

KROSS Evado 2.0 is equipped with Shimano fixtures. The Japanese manufacturer has created shifters, derailleurs and a cassette perfectly suited to traversing both the city and the forest backwoods. That’s why you’ll find it in your KROSS Evado 2.0. The Shimano Altus M310 rear derailleur will provide you with 7 gears, which with the support of a three-row crank gives you 21 gears . This configuration will allow you to choose the right cadence for the current road situation, easily overcome climbs and develop high speeds on the flat. The KROSS Evado 2.0 is equipped with a SR Suntour M3010 suspension fork with 50mm of travel. Thanks to this solution, while driving on uneven surfaces, we will maintain comfort and avoid excessive fatigue resulting from the constant work of our body on bumps. This will allow you to get there faster and less tired. KROSS Evado 2.0 has 28-inch wheels that will allow you to move efficiently both around the city and on forest paths.

Technologies that make driving easier

KROSS Evado 2.0 means numerous solutions that increase comfort and safety on the road. Frame made of performance aluminumis one of the most important parts of a bicycle. Performance aluminum is a special 6061 aluminum alloy, which makes the bike stiff and break-resistant. At the same time, it is a relatively light material that can surprise many cyclists with its properties. The KROSS Evado is a cross bike that you can successfully use in light terrain. It uses a relaxed geometry that makes it easier to cover long distances and observe the traffic situation. The frame is powder coated, which translates into durability of painting and its resistance to mechanical damage.

 

Frame and fork

LACQUER FINISHGLOSS
FRAME MATERIALALUMINUM
FORKSR SUNTOUR M3010
FORK TRAVEL50MM
REAR SHOCKLACK
REAR SHOCK ABSORBER STROKELACK

Drive

FRONT DERAILLEURSHIMANO TOURNEY TY510
REAR DERAILLEURSHIMANO ALTUS M310
SHIFTERSSHIMANO EF41
CRANKWHEEL TOP
LACE48T-38T-28T / 170MM
CASSETTE / FREEWHEELSHIMANO MF TZ500
CASSETTE / FREEDOM RANGE14-28T
NUMBER OF GEARS21
SADDLEFP-B902
CHAINYBN S50

Wheels

HUB FRONTGL-B01F-QR
HUB BACKGL-B01R-QR
RIMSKROSS
TIRESMITAS GRIPPER V84 42-622

Brakes

FRONT BRAKEV-BRAKE
REAR BRAKEV-BRAKE
BRAKE LEVERSSHIMANO EF41
BRAKE DISCSLACK

Components

STEERING WHEELALUMINUM 640 MM 31.8
STEMALUMINUM 90MM / 31.8 / 7 °
SADDLEKROSS
SEATPOSTALUMINUM / 27.2 (DM- 300MM, DL- 350MM)
HEADSFP-H863 O1-1 / 8 “
GRIPSHERRMANS OXY
PEDALSFP-804

WOMEN’S OR MEN’S SIZE ?

Selected KROSS models are available in both women’s and men’s versions. How to tell the difference between these versions? Women’s sizes / frames are distinguished in the frame selection table (“How to choose the frame size”) with the letter “D” preceding the letter with the size, for example DM (17 ‘) 28 “means a bicycle for ladies in size M with a frame size of 17 and wheels 28 inches. Sizes without the preceding letter “D” usually mean a male size or (depending on the model) universal size (e.g. MTB / MTB XC models and others)

HOW TO READ FRAME GEOMETRY TABLES?

M (19 ‘) 29 “- such an entry means: M – frame size expressed in the symbol, 19’ – frame size in inches, and the value 29” means the diameter of the wheel (rim, tires, tubes) also expressed in inches (usually 26, 27.5 and 29 inches for MTB bikes and 28 inches for trekking, city or road bikes)

WOMEN’S OR MEN’S SIZE ?

Selected KROSS models are available in both women’s and men’s versions. How to tell the difference between these versions? Women’s sizes / frames are distinguished in the frame selection table (“How to choose the frame size”) with the letter “D” preceding the letter with the size, for example DM (17 ‘) 28 “means a bicycle for ladies in size M with a frame size of 17 and wheels 28 inches. Sizes without the preceding letter “D” usually mean a male size or (depending on the model) universal size (e.g. MTB / MTB XC models and others)

HOW TO READ FRAME GEOMETRY TABLES?

M (19 ‘) 29 “- such an entry means: M – frame size expressed in the symbol, 19’ – frame size in inches, and the value 29” means the diameter of the wheel (rim, tires, tubes) also expressed in inches (usually 26, 27.5 and 29 inches for MTB bikes and 28 inches for trekking, city or road bikes)

EVADO 2.0 GEOMETRY

SIZES (17 ‘) 28 “M (19 ‘) 28 “L (21 ‘) 28 “XL (23 ‘) 28 “
INCREASE158-170168-180178-190188-200
THE SIZE OF THE WHEELS28 “28 “28 “28 “
FS – FRAME SIZE17192123
ST – LENGTH OF THE SEAT TUBE433483533583
TT – EFFECTIVE LENGTH OF THE TOP TUBE570579589610
HT – LENGTH OF THE HEAD TUBE135135135150
SA – SEAT TUBE ANGLE73737373
HA – HEAD TUBE ANGLE71717171
CS – CHAINSTAY LENGTH445445445445
WB – WHEEL BASE1059106810801101
REACH384393403420
STACK610610609623
BBDROP50505050
STEERING WHEEL WIDTH640640640640
SEAT POST300350350350
CRANK ARM LENGTH170170170170
THE STEM90105105120
WEIGHT (KG)13.213.513.613.7

Дополнителни информации

Брендови

Димензија на рам

Димензија на Тркало

Подкатегорија