23 %
OFF
23 %
OFF

KROSS VENTO 5.0 DSC – R21

120,185 ден 92,450 ден

3D model

120,185 ден 92,450 ден

Димензија на Тркало
This option is required
28" Тркала
Димензија на рам
This option is required
23" Рам
Clear selection
Шифра: Недостапно Категорија:

Frame and fork

PAINT FINISHMAT
FRAME MATERIALLITE ALUMINUM
FORKCARBON
FORK TRAVEL
REAR SHOCK
REAR SHOCK ABSORBER TRAVEL

Drive

FRONT DERAILLEURSHIMANO 105 R7000
REAR DERAILLEURSHIMANO 105 R7000
SHIFTERSSHIMANO 105 R7020
CRANKSHIMANO 105 R7000
LACE52T-36T / (XS- 170MM, S- 172.5MM, M- 172.5MM, L- 175MM, XL- 175MM)
CASSETTE / FREEWHEELSHIMANO 105 R7000
CASSETTE / FREEWHEEL RANGE11-28T
NUMBER OF GEARS22
SADDLESHIMANO BSA BB-RS500
CHAINSHIMANO 105 CN-HG600

Wheels

HUB FRONTFSA TEAM 12X100
HUB BACKFSA TEAM 12X142
RIMSFSA TEAM 30 DISC
TIRESSCHWALBE LUGANO K-GUARD 28-622

Brakes

FRONT BRAKESHIMANO 105 7070
REAR BRAKESHIMANO 105 7070
BRAKE LEVERSSHIMANO 105 R7020
BRAKE DISCSSHIMANO RT30 (160)

Components

STEERING WHEELALUMINUM / 31.8 / (XS- 400 MM, S- 400 MM, M- 420 MM, L- 420 MM, XL- 440 MM)
THE STEMALUMINUM / 31.8 (XS-80MM, S-90MM, M-100MM / 7 °, L-100MM / 7 °, XL-110MM / 17 °
SADDLESELLE ROYAL
SEATPOSTALUMINUM 27.2X350
CONTROLSFSA NO.42 / ACB 1-1 / 8 “
GRIPSKROSS EVA
PEDALS

KROSS VENTO DSC 5.0

Road bikes have evolved over the years. KROSS Vento DSC 5.0 is a natural step in this development. This is a completely new design in our portfolio, designed from start to finish with hydraulic disc brakes in mind. Regardless of your goal, our road bike will support you in achieving it. We created it so that each climb would be an extraordinary adventure for you, and the descent was fun without worrying about whether you would be able to brake before the next corner.

Components selected with you in mind

When we selected accessories and components included in the KROSS Vento DSC 5.0, we focused primarily on versatility and reliability. Therefore, the drive is proven and liked by most amateur Shimano 105 R7000 cyclists. Thanks to the redesigned rear derailleur using the Shadow system, it is better protected against damage in the event of a fall. In combination with the comfortable and intuitive to use Shimano 105 gear shifters, gear changes are quick and reliable. The KROSS Vento DSC 5.0 road bike also features hydraulic disc brakes. Thanks to Shimano 105 brake calipers and rotors cooperating with them, you will easily stop in all conditions. In addition, they will not damage expensive rims, so the wheels will always be in perfect condition with no signs of wear after long braking in the mountains.

To provide you with excellent driving benefits, we focused on high quality wheels from the Italian manufacturer – Vision Team 30 Disc. They are an excellent compromise between weight and aerodynamics supported by a rim height of 30 millimeters. The tires we put on the wheels are praise Lugano K-Guard with a width of 28 millimeters. Thanks to a special, reinforced structure, they will provide you with excellent puncture resistance and grip when driving on wet surfaces.

Technologies that allow you to ride fast

The KROSS Vento DSC 5.0 frame is made of solid aluminum , which is the perfect combination of low weight and stiffness. At the same time, it is extremely resistant to damage. When it comes to painting, we focused on an extremely stylish combination of ruby ​​and black colors, which will surely appeal to everyone looking for a unique bike. When creating the new Vento, we focused on the most modern solutions – that’s why you will find in it rigid axles that will provide your wheels with unmatched stiffness and will avoid persistent rubbing of the brake linings on the disc.

VENTO DSC 5.0 GEOMETRY

YOU DON’T KNOW HOW TO ADJUST THE FRAME SIZE TO YOUR HEIGHT?

SIZES (20 ‘) 28 “M (21 ‘) 28 “L (22 ‘) 28 “XL (23 ‘) 28 “
INCREASE162-172170-180178-188186-198
WHEEL SIZE28 “28 “28 “28 “
FS – FRAME SIZE50/5453/5556/5759/59
ST – LENGTH OF THE SEAT TUBE500530560590
TT – EFFECTIVE LENGTH OF THE TOP TUBE543554573585
HT – HEAD TUBE LENGTH160175195205
SA – SEAT TUBE ANGLE73.573.57373
HA – HEAD TUBE ANGLE72.572.57373
CS – CHAINSTAY LENGTH421421421421
WB – WHEEL BASE992100310121024
REACH377384391400
STACK560574595610
BBDROP70707070

 

Дополнителни информации

Димензија на Тркало

Подкатегорија

Брендови

Димензија на рам