12 %
Попуст
12 %
Попуст

KROSS VENTO 4.0 DSC – Y22

3D model

69,900 ден

69,900 ден

Димензија на Тркало
This option is required
28" Тркала
Димензија на рам
This option is required
22" Рам
Clear selection

Шифра: Недостапно Категорија:
EAN: N/A

Опис

KROSS VENTO DSC 4.0

The high-speed cycling peloton is a feast of colours, the noise of rubber and the extraordinary sound of the air being cut through. If your dream is to become a member of such a road cycling community, then the KROSS Vento DSC 4.0 is the best choice. It has everything you might need from a high-performance bike that is supposed to introduce you to the world of speed and overcoming mountain paths and serpentines. The road bike in our edition means confident handling, agility and a lot of fun even when the slope of the route can make you dizzy. And thanks to hydraulic disc brakes, it will ensure safety even on difficult, technical descents.

Enter the modern world of road cycling

Road cycling is one of the oldest cycling disciplines. In our KROSS Vento DSC 4.0, however, we have combined classic with modernity. This is why it was equipped with hydraulic disc brakes, which provide outstanding control when braking in all conditions. Weather conditions will never mean worse braking quality.The Kross Vento 4.0 is a bicycle equipped with a Shimano Tiagra 4700 road group. It is an excellent choice for anyone who wants to enjoy the pleasure of climbing and developing higher speeds on flat sections. The bike is equipped with a 10-speed wide range cassette operated by a rear derailleur for quick and trouble-free gear changes.The bike is complemented by analuminium stem, handlebar and seatpost. They are extremely stiff and resistant to damage stiff. Thanks to them, you will fully transfer your power to the bike.

The highest frame quality

The KROSS Vento DSC 4.0 frame is made of aluminium lite, which is a perfect combination of low weight and stiffness. It is also highly durable. The red and burgundy painting of the frame not only looks beautiful in the sun, catching its rays and illuminating the area. Thanks to the aggressive paint job, the bike is even faster. After all, red is always the fastest, isn’t it? The frame is completed with a carbon fork with a tapered steerer tube. Thanks to this solution, it is not only stiff, but also ensures excellent handling of the bike, as well as its precise response in all conditions.

 

Frame and fork

VARNISH FINISHGLOSSY
FRAME MATERIALALUMINIUM LITE
FORKCARBON
TRAVELNO
REAR SHOCKNO
REAR SHOCK ABSORBERNO

Drive

FRONT DERAILLEURSHIMANO TIAGRA 4700
REAR DERAILLEURSHIMANO TIAGRA 4700
SHIFTERSSHIMANO TIAGRA 4700
CRANKSETSHIMANO TIAGRA 4700
CHAIN RINGS52T-36T/175MM
CASSETTESHIMANO DEORE HG500
CASETTE/FREEWHEEL RANGE12-28T
SPEEDS20
BOTTOM BRACKETSHIMANO BSA BB-RS500
CHAINSHIMANO HG54

Wheels

FRONT HUBSHIMANO RS470 12X100
REAR HUBSHIMANO TIAGRA RS470 12X142
TIRESSCHWALBE LUGANO K-GUARD 28-622
RIMSALEXRIMS ATD470

Brakes

FRONT BRAKETEKTRO MD C550
REAR BRAKETEKTRO MD C550
BRAKE LEVERSSHIMANO TIAGRA 4700
BRAKE DISCSTEKTRO TR-140-35

Components

HANDLEBARALUMINIUM 440 MM 31.8
STEMALUMINIUM 110MM/31,8/17°
SADDLESELLE ROYAL
SADDLE BRACKETALUMINIUM 27,2X350
HEADSETFSA NO.42/ACB 1-1/8″
HOLDSKROSS EVA
PEDALSNO

 

SIZE FEMALE OR MALE?

Selected KROSS models are available in both women’s and men’s versions. How to tell the difference between these versions? Women’s sizes / frames are distinguished in the frame selection table (‘How to choose the frame size’) with the letter “D” preceding the letter with the size, for example DM (17 ‘) 28 “means a bicycle for ladies in size M with a frame size of 17 and wheels 28 inches. Sizes without the preceding letter “D” usually mean a male size or (depending on the model) universal size (e.g. MTB / MTB XC models and others)

HOW TO READ FRAME GEOMETRY TABLES?

M (19 ‘) 29 “- such an entry means: M – frame size expressed in the symbol, 19’ – frame size in inches, and the value 29”- means the diameter of the wheel (rim, tires, tubes) also expressed in inches (usually 26, 27.5 and 29 inches for MTB bikes and 28 inches for trekking, city or road bikes)

GEOMETRY VENTO DSC 4.0

SIZEXS (19′) 28″S (20′) 28″M (21′) 28″L (22′) 28″XL (23′) 28″
HEIGHT154- 164162-172170-180178-188186-198
WHEEL SIZE28″28″28″28″28″
FS-FRAME SIZE1920212223
ST-SEAT470500530560590
TT-EFFECTIVE TOP TUBE515543554573585
HT-HEAD TUBE LENGHT140160175195205
SA-EFFECTIVE SEAT TOP TUBE ANGLE7573,573,57373
HA-HEAD TUBE ANGLE7172,572,57373
CS-CHAINSTAY LENGTH421421421421421
WB-WHEELBASE992992100310121024
REACH372377384391400
STACK535560574595610
BBDROP7070707070
HANDLEBAR WIDTH400400420420440
HEADSET350350350350350
CRANKSET172,5172,5172,5175175
STEM9090100100110
WEIGHT10,510,51111,0511,2

Дополнителни информации

Димензија на Тркало

Подкатегорија

Брендови

Димензија на рам