23 %
Попуст
23 %
Попуст
23 %
Попуст
23 %
Попуст
23 %
Попуст

KROSS TRANS 8.0 – R21 – BLACK / GREY MATTE

41,300 ден

3D model

41,300 ден

Димензија на Тркало
This option is required
28" Тркала
Димензија на рам
This option is required
17" Рам 19" Рам 21" Рам 23" Рам
Clear selection
Шифра: Недостапно Категорија:

Frame and fork

PAINT FINISHMAT
FRAME MATERIALALUMINUM PERFORMANCE
FORKSR SUNTOUR NEX HLO
FORK TRAVEL63MM
REAR SHOCK
REAR SHOCK ABSORBER TRAVEL

Drive

FRONT DERAILLEURSHIMANO ACERA T3000
REAR DERAILLEURSHIMANO DEORE M592
SHIFTERSSHIMANO ACERA M3000
CRANKSHIMANO ACERA T3010
LACE48T-36T-26T / 170MM
CASSETTE / FREEWHEELSHIMANO HG200
CASSETTE / FREEWHEEL RANGE11-32T
NUMBER OF GEARS27
SADDLEFP-B902
CHAINSHIMANO HG53

Wheels

HUB FRONTSHIMANO DH3D37
HUB BACKSHIMANO DEORE M6000
RIMSKROSS
TIRESSCHWALBE SILENTO 42-622

Brakes

FRONT BRAKESHIMANO MT200
REAR BRAKESHIMANO MT200
BRAKE LEVERSSHIMANO MT200
BRAKE DISCSSHIMANO RT10 (160)

Components

STEERING WHEELSTEEL 600MM
THE STEMALUMINUM REG. (S- 100MM, DM- 100MM, M- 120MM, DL- 100MM, L- 120MM, XL- 120MM)
SADDLESELLE ROYAL
SEATPOSTALUMINUM 27.2X350
CONTROLSFP-H813PL 1-1 / 8 “
GRIPSKROSS GRIPEN
PEDALSFP-210ZU

KROSS TRANS 8.0

If you like to ride a bike and are looking for a comfortable machine for commuting to work, the KROSS Trans 8.0 is the perfect bike for you. It will also work well during weekend trips or on long trips. The frame with a lowered standover and a geometry specially developed for this bike provide incredible ride comfort. Thanks to the specially reinforced luggage carrier on the KROSS Trans 8.0 you can transport even heavy luggage. You will not be afraid of the weather either, because our system of full fenders will protect your clothes from the mud gushing from under the tires.

Tailored to your needs

In KROSS Trans 8.0 we installed high quality Shimano MT200 hydraulic disc brakesthat will provide you with high braking power both on asphalt and on a forest path. Schwalbe Silento tires, 42 millimeters wide, allow the bicycle to be used in virtually any weather conditions, and also ensure long operation. In addition, it is equipped with a high-quality drivetrain consisting of Shimano components. Thanks to the use of the Shimano Deore rear derailleur and the Acera front derailleur, we managed to get as many as 27 gears, which will facilitate overcoming steep hills and developing high speed on flat sections of the road. The KROSS Trans 8.0 is also equipped with the SR Suntour Nex HLO suspension fork, which, thanks to a stroke of 63 millimeters, will make it easier to ride on uneven surfaces and will provide comfort while driving on a surface that is long past its glory days.

Perfect for every day

The Kross Trans 8.0 frame is made of performance aluminum . It is a special 6061 performance aluminum alloy, which makes the bike stiff and break-resistant. At the same time, it is a relatively light material that can surprise many cyclists with its properties. In addition, the frame is powder coated, which translates into durability of the painting and its resistance to mechanical damage. Lighting integrated with the bike will make it easier to ride in the dark, and the high-quality Selle Royal saddle will delight you with the comfort it will offer you while overcoming long routes.

TRANS 8.0 GEOMETRY

YOU DON’T KNOW HOW TO ADJUST THE FRAME SIZE TO YOUR HEIGHT?

SIZES (17 ‘) 28 “DM (17 ‘) 28 “M (19 ‘) 28 “DL (19 ‘) 28 “L (21 ‘) 28 “XL (23 ‘) 28 “
INCREASE158-170158-170168-180168-180178-190188-200
WHEEL SIZE28 “28 “28 “28 “28 “28 “
FS – FRAME SIZE171719192123
ST – LENGTH OF THE SEAT TUBE430430480480530580
TT – EFFECTIVE LENGTH OF THE TOP TUBE560560570570585600
HT – HEAD TUBE LENGTH140140140140140160
SA – SEAT TUBE ANGLE747474747474
HA – HEAD TUBE ANGLE707070707070
CS – CHAINSTAY LENGTH460460460460460460
WB – WHEEL BASE10841084.11093.91093.9108.61125.3
REACH385385385395410419.6
STACK610610.1610.1610.1610.1628.9
BBDROP606060606060

Дополнителни информации

Димензија на Тркало

Подкатегорија

Брендови

Димензија на рам

, , ,