24 %
Попуст
24 %
Попуст
24 %
Попуст

KROSS – TRANS 4.0 28″ – BLACK_GREY GLOSSY R21

29,500 ден

3D model

29,500 ден

Димензија на Тркало
This option is required
28" Тркала
Димензија на рам
This option is required
19" Рам 21" Рам
Clear selection
Шифра: Недостапно Категорија:

KROSS TRANS 4.0 If you like to ride a bike and are looking for a comfortable machine for commuting to work, the KROSS Trans 4.0 is the perfect bike for you. It will also work well during weekend trips or long trips. A frame with a lowered standover and a geometry specially developed for this bike provide incredible ride comfort. Thanks to a specially reinforced luggage carrier on the KROSS Trans 4.0, you can transport even heavy luggage. You won’t be afraid of the weather either, because our full fender system will protect your clothing from the mud gushing from under the tires.

Built for hard workIn KROSS Trans 4.0, we have installed high-quality V-brake brakes , which will provide you with high braking power both on asphalt and on a forest path. Mitas Gripper tires with a width of 1.6 “allow the bicycle to be used in virtually all weather conditions, and also ensure long operation. In addition, it is equipped with a high-quality drivetrain consisting of Shimano components. Thanks to the use of the Shimano Acera rear derailleur and the Tourney front derailleur , we managed to get as many as 21 gears. They will make it easier to overcome steep slopes and to develop high speed on flat sections of the road. KROSS Trans 4.0 is also equipped with a suspension fork SR Suntour M3010, which will make it easier to ride on uneven surfaces and ensure comfort while driving on a surface that has long been past its glory days.

Perfect for everyday useThe Kross Trans 4.0 frame is made of performance aluminum. It is a special 6061 performance aluminum alloy, which makes the bike stiff and break-resistant. At the same time, it is a relatively light material that can surprise many cyclists with its properties. In addition, the frame is powder coated, which translates into durability of painting and its resistance to mechanical damage. Lighting integrated with the bike will make it easier to ride in the dark, and the high-quality Selle Royal saddle will delight you with the comfort it will offer you while overcoming long routes.

Frame and fork

LACQUER FINISHGLOSS
FRAME MATERIALALUMINUM PERFORMANCE
FORKSR SUNTOUR M3010
FORK TRAVEL50MM
REAR SHOCKLACK
REAR SHOCK ABSORBER TRAVELLACK

Drive

FRONT DERAILLEURSHIMANO TOURNEY TY510
REAR DERAILLEURSHIMANO ACERA T3000
SHIFTERSSHIMANO EF500
CRANKSR SUNTOUR
LACE48T-38T-28T / 170MM
CASSETTE / FREEWHEELSHIMANO HG200
CASSETTE / FREEWHEEL RANGE12-28T
NUMBER OF GEARS21
SADDLEFP-B902
CHAINYBN S50

Wheels

HUB FRONTSHIMANO NEXUS C3000
HUB BACKSHIMANO RM50
RIMSKROSS
TIRESMITAS GRIPPER V84 42-622

Brakes

FRONT BRAKEV-BRAKE
REAR BRAKEV-BRAKE
BRAKE LEVERSSHIMANO EF500
BRAKE DISCSLACK

Components

STEERING WHEELSTEEL 600MM
STEMALUMINUM / 25.4 (M- 90MM, L- 110MM)
SADDLESELLE ROYAL
SEATPOSTALUMINUM 27.2X350
CONTROLSFP-H815 O1-1 / 8 “
GRIPSKROSS GRIPPEN
PEDALSFP-910
WOMEN’S OR MEN’S SIZE ?

Selected KROSS models are available in both women’s and men’s versions. How to tell the difference between these versions? Women’s sizes / frames are distinguished in the frame selection table (“How to choose the frame size”) with the letter “D” preceding the letter with the size, for example DM (17 ‘) 28 “means a bicycle for ladies in size M with a frame size of 17 and wheels 28 inches. Sizes without the preceding letter “D” usually mean a male size or (depending on the model) universal size (e.g. MTB / MTB XC models and others)

HOW TO READ FRAME GEOMETRY TABLES ?

M (19 ‘) 29 “- such an entry means: M – frame size expressed in the symbol, 19’ – frame size in inches, and the value 29” means the diameter of the wheel (rim, tires, tubes) also expressed in inches (usually 26, 27.5 and 29 inches for MTB bikes and 28 inches for trekking, city or road bikes)

TRANS 4.0 GEOMETRY

YOU DON’T KNOW HOW TO ADJUST THE FRAME SIZE TO YOUR HEIGHT?

SIZEDS (15 ‘) 28 “S (17 ‘) 28 “DM (17 ‘) 28 “M (19 ‘) 28 “DL (19 ‘) 28 “L (21 ‘) 28 “XL (23 ‘) 28 “
INCREASE150-158158-170158-170168-180168-180178-190188-200
THE SIZE OF THE WHEELS28 “28 “28 “28 “28 “28 “28 “
FS – FRAME SIZE15171719192123
ST – LENGTH OF THE SEAT TUBE380430430480480530580
TT – EFFECTIVE LENGTH OF THE TOP TUBE550564.2560570570585600
HT – LENGTH OF THE HEAD TUBE140140140140140140160
SA – SEAT TUBE ANGLE74747474747474
HA – HEAD TUBE ANGLE70707070707070
CS – CHAINSTAY LENGTH460460460460460460460
WB – WHEEL BASE1073.91088.11083.91093.91093.91108.91125.3
REACH375389.2385395395410419.6
STACK610.1610.1610.1610.1610.1610.1628.9
BBDROP6060606060

Дополнителни информации

Брендови

Димензија на рам

,

Димензија на Тркало

Подкатегорија

Варијанта