23 %
Попуст
23 %
Попуст

KROSS – LEVEL 3.0 29″ RED\WHITE – R21

33,000 ден

33,000 ден

Димензија на Тркало
This option is required
29" Тркала
Димензија на рам
This option is required
22" Рам
Clear selection
Шифра: Недостапно Категорија:

KROSS LEVEL 3.0’21

KROSS Level 3.0’21 is the epitome of versatility. A mountain bike that can be used both in the city and in the field. It is not limited to one wheel size, but allows a wide selection of accessories such as a rack, fenders and a kickstand. We equipped it with a suspension fork and the frame is made of solid aluminum. These are not the only technologies found in this bike.

KROSS Level 3.0’21 in 2021 is a continuation of our thoughts when designing previous generations of this bike. It is not only a new paint placed on the frame – we have introduced many additional improvements that translate into the pleasure and comfort of driving.

A real combine

The KROSS Level 3.0’21 bike is a universal bike that will adapt to your needs and requirements. We managed to achieve this thanks to the bike’s geometry, which does not require a sporty, aggressive position. This allows you to relieve the forearms and better observe what is happening in front of us on the road. The different sizes of the KROSS Level 3.0’21 frames allow the use of 27.5 or 29 ”wheels. As a result, each size offers the right riding conditions for everyone, regardless of the cyclist’s height. We also equipped it with proven drive components from Japanese companies Shimano and Suntour. In KROSS Level 3.0’21 we have installed a 3×9 drive system that allows comfortable drivingin the field and in the city. Thanks to the Shimano Deore M592 rear derailleur and the Shimano Altus M2020 front derailleur,  18 gears are at your disposal, which will allow you to comfortably overcome any hill, as well as  develop high speed while riding on flat sections.

Aluminum frame and suspension fork

We used lightweight solid aluminum for the production of the frame . It is an improved 6061 aluminum alloy, which is a perfect compromise between high stiffness and low weight. It is characterized by high resistance to external conditions, fractures and impacts. To ensure the lowest possible weight, the frame elements are shaded. In the frame, we used internal cable routing, thanks to which we obtained an aesthetic and elegant frame. Internal cable routing also makes it easier to keep the bike clean and minimizes the risk of the cable catching the roots in the field. The KROSS Level 3.0’21 bike also features Shimano hydraulic disc brakes. Thanks to them, modulation of the braking force is much easier than in the case of classic v-brakes. The bike also has a 100mm SR Suntour XCM RL suspension forkfacilitating driving on uneven terrain and overcoming urban bicycle routes. There is a lock lever on the steering wheel that allows the shock absorber to be stiffened, which translates into better pedaling efficiency when driving on flat sections or descents. To ensure high traction on forest paths, we equipped the wheels with Schwalbe Smart Sam tires adapted to the size of the rim. Other components are high-quality KROSS products and a seat of the renowned Italian brand Selle Royal.

Frame and fork

LACQUER FINISHGLOSS
FRAME MATERIALLITE ALUMINUM
FORKSR SUNTOUR XCM RL
FORK TRAVEL100MM
REAR SHOCKLACK
REAR SHOCK ABSORBER TRAVELLACK

Drive

FRONT DERAILLEURSHIMANO ALTUS M2020
REAR DERAILLEURSHIMANO DEORE M592
SHIFTERSSHIMANO ALTUS M2010
CRANKSHIMANO MT101
LACE36-22T / 175MM
CASSETTE / FREEWHEELSHIMANO HG201
CASSETTE / FREEWHEEL RANGE11-36T
NUMBER OF GEARS18
SADDLEFP-B902
CHAINSHIMANO HG53

Wheels

HUB FRONTMT200
HUB BACKMT200-B
RIMSKROSS
TIRESSCHWALBE SMART SAM 29X2.25

Brakes

FRONT BRAKESHIMANO MT200
REAR BRAKESHIMANO MT200
BRAKE LEVERSSHIMANO MT200
BRAKE DISCSSHIMANO (160)

Components

STEERING WHEELALUMINUM 720 MM 31.8
STEMALUMINUM 70MM / 31.8 / 7 °
SADDLESELLE ROYAL
SEATPOSTALUMINUM 27.2X350
HEADSFP-H816 O1-1 / 8 “
GRIPSKROSS SCALE
PEDALSFP-917N

WOMEN’S OR MEN’S SIZE ?

Selected KROSS models are available in both women’s and men’s versions. How to tell the difference between these versions? Women’s sizes / frames are distinguished in the frame selection table (“How to choose the frame size”) with the letter “D” preceding the letter with the size, for example DM (17 ‘) 28 “means a bicycle for ladies in size M with a frame size of 17 and wheels 28 inches. Sizes without the preceding letter “D” usually mean a male size or (depending on the model) universal size (e.g. MTB / MTB XC models and others)

HOW TO READ FRAME GEOMETRY TABLES ?

M (19 ‘) 29 “- such an entry means: M – frame size expressed in the symbol, 19’ – frame size in inches, and the value 29” means the diameter of the wheel (rim, tires, tubes) also expressed in inches (usually 26, 27.5 and 29 inches for MTB bikes and 28 inches for trekking, city or road bikes)

GEOMETRY LEVEL 3.0’21

SIZES (16 ‘) 29 “M (17 ‘) 29 “L (19 ‘) 29 “XL (20 ‘) 29 “XXL (22 ‘) 29 “
INCREASE165-172172-180180-188188-195195-205
THE SIZE OF THE WHEELS29 “29 “29 “29 “29 “
FS – FRAME SIZE161719TWENTY22
ST – LENGTH OF THE SEAT TUBE400440470520560
TT – EFFECTIVE LENGTH OF THE TOP TUBE568592616640664
HT – LENGTH OF THE HEAD TUBE100110125140155
SA – SEAT TUBE ANGLE7474747474
HA – HEAD TUBE ANGLE6969696969
CS – CHAINSTAY LENGTH445445445445445
WB – WHEEL BASE10851125115011751197
REACH393415435455475
STACK609619633647661
BBDROP6060606060
STEERING WHEEL WIDTH700720720720720
SEAT POST350350350400400
CRANK ARM LENGTH175175175175175
THE STEM7070707080
WEIGHT (KG)14.214.2514.314.3514.4

Дополнителни информации

Брендови

Димензија на рам

Димензија на Тркало

Подкатегорија