16 %
Попуст
16 %
Попуст
16 %
Попуст
16 %
Попуст

KROSS – LEVEL 2.0 – 29″ – YELLOW_BLACK GLOSSY

3D model

35,900 ден

: 5,984 ден

35,900 ден

: 5,984 ден

Димензија на Тркало
This option is required
29" Тркала
Димензија на рам
This option is required
17" Рам 19" Рам 20" Рам
Clear selection

Шифра: Недостапно Категорија:
EAN: N/A

Опис

KROSS LEVEL 2.0’21

KROSS Level 2.0’21 is the epitome of versatility. A mountain bike that can be used both in the city and in the field. It is not limited to one wheel size, but allows a wide selection of accessories such as a rack, fenders and a kickstand. We have equipped it with a suspension fork and the frame is made of solid aluminum. These are not the only technologies found in this bike.

KROSS Level 2.0’21 is a continuation of the thought that guided us when designing previous generations of this bike. It is not only a new paintwork on the frame – we have added many small details that translate into the pleasure and comfort of driving.

A real combine

The KROSS Level 2.0’21 bike is a bike that will work in all conditions. We managed to achieve this thanks to the bike’s geometry, which does not require a sporty, aggressive position. This allows you to relieve the forearms and better observe what is happening in front of us on the road. The different sizes of the KROSS Level 2.0’21 frames allow the use of 27.5 or 29 ”wheels. As a result, each size offers the right riding conditions for everyone, regardless of the cyclist’s height. We also used high-quality Schwalbe Smart Sam tires on the bike2.1 inch wide. They will allow you to drive efficiently and safely in all conditions and terrain. The model is also equipped with proven drive elements from Japanese companies Shimano and Suntour. In KROSS Level 2.0’21 you will find a 3×8 system consisting of Shimano components. The Shimano Altus M2020 rear derailleur is characterized by high-quality workmanship – and most importantly – excellent precision of shifting even in the most difficult conditions.

Aluminum frame and suspension fork

We used lightweight solid aluminum for the production of the frame. It is an improved 6061 aluminum alloy, which is a perfect compromise between high stiffness and low weight. It is characterized by high resistance to external conditions, fractures and impacts. In order to provide it with the lowest possible weight, the elements in the frame are shaded. In the frame, we used internal cable routing, thanks to which we obtained an aesthetic and elegant frame. The internal cable routing also makes it easier to keep the bike clean and minimizes the risk of the cable catching the roots in the field. The KROSS Level 2.0’21 bike is also equipped with JAK-Y2 hydraulic disc brakes . Thanks to them, modulation of the braking force is much easier than in the case of classic v-brakes.

The bike also has an SR Suntour XCM RL suspension fork with 100 millimeters of travel, which makes it easier to ride on uneven terrain and overcome urban bicycle routes. There is a lock lever on the steering wheel that allows the shock absorber to be stiffened, which translates into better pedaling efficiency when overcoming flat sections and descents. To ensure high traction on forest paths, we equipped the wheels with Schwalbe Smart Sam tires adapted to the size of the rim. Other components are high-quality KROSS products and a seat of the renowned Italian brand Selle Royal.

 

Frame and fork

LACQUER FINISHGLOSS
FRAME MATERIALLITE ALUMINUM
FORKSR SUNTOUR XCM RL
FORK TRAVEL100MM
REAR SHOCKLACK
REAR SHOCK ABSORBER TRAVELLACK

Drive

FRONT DERAILLEURSHIMANO ALTUS M2020
REAR DERAILLEURSHIMANO ALIVIO M3100
SHIFTERSSHIMANO ALTUS M2010
CRANKSHIMANO MT101
LACE36-22T / 175MM
CASSETTE / FREEWHEELSHIMANO HG201
CASSETTE / FREEWHEEL RANGE11-36T
NUMBER OF GEARS18
SADDLEFP-B902
CHAINSHIMANO HG53

Wheels

HUB FRONTMT200
HUB BACKMT200-B
RIMSKROSS
TIRESSCHWALBE SMART SAM 29X2.25

Brakes

FRONT BRAKEJAK-Y2 NUTT
REAR BRAKEJAK-Y2 NUTT
BRAKE LEVERSJAK-Y2 NUTT
BRAKE DISCSSHIMANO (180)

Components

STEERING WHEELALUMINUM / 31.8 / (S- 700 MM, M- 700 MM, L- 720 MM, XL- 720 MM, XXL- 720 MM)
STEMALUMINUM / 31.8 / 7 ° (S- 70MM, M- 70MM, L- 70MM, XL- 80MM, XXL- 80MM)
SADDLESELLE ROYAL
SEATPOSTALUMINUM / (S-27.2X350MM, M-27.2X350MM, L- 27.2X350MM, XL- 27.2X350MM, XXL- 27.2X400MM)
HEADSFP-H816 O1-1 / 8 “
GRIPSKROSS SCALE
PEDALSFP-917N

WOMEN’S OR MEN’S SIZE ?

Selected KROSS models are available in both women’s and men’s versions. How to tell the difference between these versions? Women’s sizes / frames are distinguished in the frame selection table (“How to choose the frame size”) with the letter “D” preceding the letter with the size, for example DM (17 ‘) 28 “means a bicycle for ladies in size M with a frame size of 17 and wheels 28 inches. Sizes without the preceding letter “D” usually mean a male size or (depending on the model) universal size (e.g. MTB / MTB XC models and others)

HOW TO READ FRAME GEOMETRY TABLES ?

M (19 ‘) 29 “- such an entry means: M – frame size expressed in the symbol, 19’ – frame size in inches, and the value 29” means the diameter of the wheel (rim, tires, tubes) also expressed in inches (usually 26, 27.5 and 29 inches for MTB bikes and 28 inches for trekking, city or road bikes)

LEVEL 2.0’21 GEOMETRY

SIZES (16 ‘) 29 “M (17 ‘) 29 “L (19 ‘) 29 “XL (20 ‘) 29 “XXL (22 ‘) 29 “
INCREASE165-172172-180180-188188-195195-205
THE SIZE OF THE WHEELS29 “29 “29 “29 “29 “
FS – FRAME SIZE161719TWENTY22
ST – LENGTH OF THE SEAT TUBE400440470520560
TT – EFFECTIVE LENGTH OF THE TOP TUBE568592616640664
HT – LENGTH OF THE HEAD TUBE100110125140155
SA – SEAT TUBE ANGLE7474747474
HA – HEAD TUBE ANGLE6969696969
CS – CHAINSTAY LENGTH445445445445445
WB – WHEEL BASE10851125115011751197
REACH393415435455475
STACK609619633647661
BBDROP6060606060
STEERING WHEEL WIDTH700700720720720
SEAT POST350350350350400
CRANK ARM LENGTH175175175175175
THE STEM7070707080
WEIGHT (KG)14.2814.3214.3614.414.45

Дополнителни информации

Брендови

Димензија на рам

, ,

Подкатегорија

Димензија на Тркало