НОВО!
26 %
Попуст
26 %
Попуст

KROSS – LEVEL 1.0 RED_BLACK GLOSSY – R21

28,650 ден

28,650 ден

Димензија на Тркало
This option is required
28" Тркала
Димензија на рам
This option is required
19" Рам
Clear selection
Шифра: Недостапно Категорија:

KROSS LEVEL 1.0’21

Mountain biking is our DNA. We think, breathe and live by mountain bike. Therefore, to ensure a smooth entry into the world we live in, we created Kross Level 1.0’21. This mountain bike offers almost everything that is currently required for off-road bikes and racing in XC races and MTB marathons. KROSS Level 1.0’21 is our little reason to be proud. We guarantee that you will fall in love with MTB after the first contact and, just like us, you will start to live off-road riding.

The KROSS Level 1.0’21 in 2021 is a continuation of the thought guiding us when designing previous generations of this bike. It’s not just a new paintwork on the frame – we’ve optimized many small details that translate into driving pleasure and comfort. It is also a drive matched for off-road driving and components that will not let you down, even on technical descents.

Accessories matched to your needs

KROSS Level 1.0’21 are proven solutions from other MTB models. It is characterized by racing geometry and Shimano Altus M2020 drivetrain operating in a 2×9 system . A double-row crank combined with a cassette with a wide range of gears offers comfortable climbing uphill and developing high speeds on flat sections of the route. It is also an excellent choice for the first starts in races. In this model of MTB bike we used hydraulic JAK-Y2 disc brakes , which offer enough braking power combined with a wide range of its modulation. The 29-inch wheels are fitted with proven Schwalbe Smart Sam tires2.1 ”wide. In KROSS Level 1.0’21 you will also find the SR Suntour XCT30 suspension fork, which offers reliability and great comfort of use.

Technologies proven on the race track

We used lightweight solid aluminum for the production of the frame. It is an improved 6061 aluminum alloy, which is a perfect compromise between high stiffness and low weight. It is characterized by high resistance to external conditions, fractures and impacts. To ensure the lowest possible weight, the frame elements are shaded. In the frame, we used internal cable routing, thanks to which we obtained an aesthetic and elegant frame. The internal cable routing also makes it easier to keep the bike clean and minimizes the risk of the cable catching on obstacles.

Frame and fork

LACQUER FINISHGLOSS
FRAME MATERIALLITE ALUMINUM
FORKSR SUNTOUR XCT30
FORK TRAVEL100MM

Drive

FRONT DERAILLEURSHIMANO ALTUS M2020
REAR DERAILLEURSHIMANO ALTUS M2000
SHIFTERSSHIMANO ALTUS M2010
CRANKSHIMANO MT101
LACE36-22T / 175MM
CASSETTE / FREEWHEELSHIMANO HG200-9
CASSETTE / FREEWHEEL RANGE11-36T
NUMBER OF GEARS18
SADDLEFP-B902
CHAINSHIMANO HG53

Wheels

HUB FRONTMT200
HUB BACKMT200-B
RIMSKROSS
TIRESSCHWALBE SMART SAM 29X2.25

Brakes

FRONT BRAKEJAK-Y2 NUTT
REAR BRAKEJAK-Y2 NUTT
BRAKE LEVERSJAK-Y2 NUTT
BRAKE DISCSSHIMANO (160)

Components

STEERING WHEELALUMINUM 720 MM 31.8
STEMALUMINUM 70MM / 31.8 / 7 °
SADDLESELLE ROYAL
SEATPOSTALUMINUM 27.2X350
HEADSFP-H816 O1-1 / 8 “
GRIPSKROSS SCALE
PEDALSFP-917N

WOMEN’S OR MEN’S SIZE ?

Selected KROSS models are available in both women’s and men’s versions. How to tell the difference between these versions? Women’s sizes / frames are distinguished in the frame selection table (“How to choose the frame size”) with the letter “D” preceding the letter with the size, for example DM (17 ‘) 28 “means a bicycle for ladies in size M with a frame size of 17 and wheels 28 inches. Sizes without the preceding letter “D” usually mean a male size or (depending on the model) universal size (e.g. MTB / MTB XC models and others)

HOW TO READ FRAME GEOMETRY TABLES ?

M (19 ‘) 29 “- such an entry means: M – frame size expressed in the symbol, 19’ – frame size in inches, and the value 29” means the diameter of the wheel (rim, tires, tubes) also expressed in inches (usually 26, 27.5 and 29 inches for MTB bikes and 28 inches for trekking, city or road bikes)

LEVEL 1.0’21 GEOMETRY

SIZES (16 ‘) 29 “M (17 ‘) 29 “L (19 ‘) 29 “XL (20 ‘) 29 “XXL (22 ‘) 29 “
INCREASE165-172172-180180-188188-195195-205
THE SIZE OF THE WHEELS29 “29 “29 “29 “29 “
FS – FRAME SIZE161719TWENTY22
ST – LENGTH OF THE SEAT TUBE400440470520560
TT – EFFECTIVE LENGTH OF THE TOP TUBE568592616640664
HT – LENGTH OF THE HEAD TUBE100110125140155
SA – SEAT TUBE ANGLE7474747474
HA – HEAD TUBE ANGLE6969696969
CS – CHAINSTAY LENGTH445445445445445
WB – WHEEL BASE10851125115011751197
REACH393415435455475
STACK609619633647661
BBDROP6060606060
STEERING WHEEL WIDTH700700720720720
SEAT POST350350350350400
CRANK ARM LENGTH175175175175175
THE STEM7070707080
WEIGHT (KG)14.0514.0514.514.514.26

Дополнителни информации

Брендови

Димензија на рам

Димензија на Тркало

Подкатегорија