16 %
Попуст
16 %
Попуст
16 %
Попуст

KROSS LEA 5.0 27.5″ – BLACK_TURQUISE GLOSSY – Y22

3D model

30,900 ден

: 5,150 ден

Брендови: KROSS

30,900 ден

: 5,150 ден

Димензија на Тркало
This option is required
27.5" Тркала
Димензија на рам
This option is required
14" Рам 16" Рам
Clear selection

Шифра: Недостапно Категорија:
EAN: N/A

Опис

KROSS LEA 5.0

There are times that each of us wants to buy something nice and practical at the same time. That is why we created the Kross Lea 5.0 – a combination of a practical bicycle that will be ideal for the city and in light terrain. A bike created for us, women – taking into account our needs and adapted to our physiognomy. When you want to get away from all the hustle and bustle … simply get on the bike. 

The KROSS Lea 5.0 SR in 2021 is a continuation of the thought guiding us when designing the previous generations of this bike. We coated the frame with new paint and improved many small details that contribute to pleasure and comfort of riding a bicycle.

Components

The KROSS Lea 5.0 offers verified components supplied by recognized producers. The Shimano rear and front derailleurs are responsible for pleasant and quick shifting. Thanks to the three-row crank and eight-speed cassette, we were able to equip the bike with 24 gears, which will be useful in any terrain wherever you decide to take the bike. The KROSS Lea 5.0 also offers the option of choosing wheels suited to your height. Regardless of whether you choose 26 or 27.5-inch wheels, the bike will be agile in all conditions. The wheels have been equipped with Wanda tires with the width of 2.1″. With the SR Suntour XCE 28 suspension fork with 80mm travel, overcoming bumps and curbs will not be a problem anymore. In addition, the bicycle is equipped with JAK-Y1 hydraulic disc brakes. Comfortable operation and high braking force are the two most important features of this solution.

Matching is the key

The KROSS Lea 5.0 frame is made of performance aluminum. This is a special 6061 performance aluminum alloy, thanks to which the bike is stiff and resistant to breakage. At the same time, it is a relatively light material that can surprise many cyclists with its properties. The KROSS Lea 5.0 is a MTB bike designed for light terrain rides. It uses geometry adapted to women, which facilitates getting on and off the bicycle, and is also adapted to people with a smaller build. The frame is powder coated, which guarantees durability of painting and its resistance to mechanical damage.

Frame and fork

VARNISH FINISHMATTE
FRAME MATERIALALUMINIUM PERFORMANCE WOMEN GE
FORKSR SUNTOUR XCE28
TRAVEL80MM
REAR SHOCKNO
REAR SHOCK ABSORBERNO

Drive

FRONT DERAILLEURSHIMANO TOURNEY TY700
REAR DERAILLEURSHIMANO ACERA M360
SHIFTERSSHIMANO EF505
CRANKSETSUNTOUR XCC
CHAIN RINGS42T-34T-24T/175MM
CASSETTESHIMANO HG200
CASETTE/FREEWHEEL RANGE12-32T
SPEEDS24
BOTTOM BRACKETFP-B902
CHAINYBN S8

Wheels

FRONT HUBGL-B43F-DS
REAR HUBGL-B43R-DS
TIRESMITAS OCELOT V85/ 2.1 ( DXXS- 27.5, DXS- 27.5, DS- 29, DM- 29)
RIMSKROSS

Brakes

FRONT BRAKESHIMANO MT200
REAR BRAKESHIMANO MT200
BRAKE LEVERSSHIMANO EF505
BRAKE DISCSDISC (160MM)

Components

HANDLEBARALUMINIUM 680 MM 31.8
STEMALUMINIUM/ 31,8/7° (DXXS- 70MM, DXS- 70MM, DS- 80MM, DM- 90MM)
SADDLEKROSS
SADDLE BRACKETALUMINIUM/ 27,2 (DXXS- 300MM, DXS- 300MM, DS- 300MM, DM- 350MM)
HEADSETFP-H863 O1-1/8″
HOLDSKROSS HANDY
PEDALSFP-917N

GEOMETRY LEA 5.0

SIZEDXXS (14′) 27,5″DXS (16′) 27,5″DS (17′) 29″DM (19′) 29″
HEIGHT147-155155-164164-172172-180
WHEEL SIZE27,5″27,5″29″29″
FS-FRAME SIZE14161719
ST-SEAT343394432470
TT-EFFECTIVE TOP TUBE555569581593
HT-HEAD TUBE LENGHT105110115115
SA-EFFECTIVE SEAT TOP TUBE ANGLE73737373
HA-HEAD TUBE ANGLE70707070
CS-CHAINSTAY LENGTH435435450450
WB-WHEELBASE1037105111011112
REACH375387394406
STACK590595612611
BBDROP35353535
HANDLEBAR WIDTH660660680680
HEADSET300300300350
CRANKSET175175175175
STEM70708090
WEIGHT13,813,914,314,6

 

Дополнителни информации

Димензија на Тркало

Подкатегорија

Брендови

Димензија на рам

,