РОДЕНДЕНСКИ ПОПУСТ!

KROSS LEA 3.0 – 26″ – WHITE / VIOLET GLOSSY

3D model

32,000 ден

: 22,240 ден

32,000 ден

: 22,240 ден

Димензија на Тркало
This option is required
26" Тркала
Димензија на рам
This option is required
13" Рам
Clear selection

Шифра: Недостапно Категорија:
EAN: N/A

Опис

KROSS LEA 3.0 

Each of us sometimes wants to buy something nice and practical at the same time. That is why the KROSS Lea 3.0 was created – a combination of a practical bicycle that will work both in the city and in light terrain. A bicycle created for us, women – taking into account our needs and adapted to our construction. When you want to get away from all the hustle and bustle… just get on your bike. KROSS Lea 3.0 in 2022 is a continuation of the thought guiding us when designing previous generations of this bike. It is not only a new paint on the frame – we have improved many small details that translate into the pleasure and comfort of driving.

Equipment 

KROSS Lea 3.0 is a proven accessory from recognized manufacturers. The Shimano rear and front derailleur is responsible for the pleasant and quick shifting of gears. Thanks to a three-row crank and a seven-speed cassette, we were able to equip the bike with 21 gears, which will be useful in any terrain where you decide to take the bike. Thanks to the KROSS suspension fork, riding on unevenness and overcoming curbs will not be any problems. In addition, the bicycle is equipped with mechanical disc brakes. Ease of use and high braking force are the two most important features of this solution.

Fit is the key 

The KROSS Lea 3.0 frame is made of performance aluminum. It is a special 6061 performance aluminum alloy, which makes the bike stiff and break-resistant. At the same time, it is a relatively light material that can surprise many cyclists with its properties. KROSS Lea 3.0 is a MTB bike designed for light terrain. A geometry adapted for women has been used, which makes it easier to get on and off the bike, and is also adapted to people with a smaller build. The frame is powder coated, which translates into durability of painting and its resistance to mechanical damage.

Frame and fork

LACQUER FINISHGLOSS
FRAME MATERIALALUMINUM
FORKKROSS
FORK TRAVEL80MM
REAR SHOCKLACK
REAR SHOCK ABSORBER STROKELACK

Drive

FRONT DERAILLEURSHIMANO TOURNEY TY300
REAR DERAILLEURSHIMANO ALTUS M310
SHIFTERSSHIMANO EF41
CRANKWHEEL TOP
LACE42T-34T-24T / 170MM
CASSETTE / FREEWHEELSHIMANO MF TZ500
CASSETTE / FREEDOM RANGE14-28T
NUMBER OF GEARS21
SADDLEFP-B902
CHAINYBN S50

Wheels

HUB FRONTGL-B10F-DS
HUB BACKGL-B10R-DS
RIMSKROSS
TIRESWANDA 27.5X2.1

Brakes

FRONT BRAKEMECHANICAL DISC
REAR BRAKEMECHANICAL DISC
BRAKE LEVERSSHIMANO EF41
BRAKE DISCSDISC (160)

Components

STEERING WHEELALUMINUM 31.8 (26 “DXXS, DXS – 640MM, 27.5” DXS, DS, DM – 660MM)
STEMALUMINUM 31.8 / 7 ° (26 “DXXS – 60MM, DXS – 75MM, 27.5” DXS, DS – 75MM, DM – 90MM)
SADDLEKROSS
SEATPOSTALUMINUM 27.2X350
HEADSFP-H863 O1-1 / 8 “
GRIPSKROSS HANDY
PEDALSFP-917N

WOMEN’S OR MEN’S SIZE ?

Selected KROSS models are available in both women’s and men’s versions. How to tell the difference between these versions? Women’s sizes / frames are distinguished in the frame selection table (“How to choose the frame size”) with the letter “D” preceding the letter with the size, for example DM (17 ‘) 28 “means a bicycle for ladies in size M with a frame size of 17 and wheels 28 inches. Sizes without the preceding letter “D” usually mean a male size or (depending on the model) universal size (e.g. MTB / MTB XC models and others)

HOW TO READ FRAME GEOMETRY TABLES?

M (19 ‘) 29 “- such an entry means: M – frame size expressed in the symbol, 19’ – frame size in inches, and the value 29” means the diameter of the wheel (rim, tires, tubes) also expressed in inches (usually 26, 27.5 and 29 inches for MTB bikes and 28 inches for trekking, city or road bikes)

LEA 3.0 GEOMETRY

SIZEDXXS (13 ‘) 26 “DXS (15 ‘) 26 “DXS (15 ‘) 27.5 “DS (17 ‘) 27.5 “DM (19 ‘) 27.5 “
INCREASE137-147147-157157-162162-168168-178
THE SIZE OF THE WHEELS26 “26 “27.5 “27.5 “27.5 “
FS – FRAME SIZE1315151719
ST – LENGTH OF THE SEAT TUBE330381380430480
TT – EFFECTIVE LENGTH OF THE TOP TUBE530545560570580
HT – HEAD TUBE LENGTH115125125135145
SA – SEAT TUBE ANGLE72.572.57372.572.5
HA – HEAD TUBE ANGLE7070707070
CS – CHAINSTAY LENGTH430430435435435
WB – WHEEL BASE10151031104310481058
REACH349361374375382
STACK574584609619628
BBDROP3535353535
STEERING WHEEL WIDTH640640660660660
SEAT POST350350350350350
CRANK ARM LENGTH170170170170170
THE STEM6075757590
WEIGHT (KG)13.713.814.414.514.5

 

Дополнителни информации

Димензија на Тркало

Подкатегорија

Брендови

Димензија на рам