17
17
17

KROSS HEXAGON 3.0 27,5″ GRAPHITE/BLUE MATT – Y22

26,200 ден

26,200 ден

Димензија на Тркало
This option is required
27.5" Тркала
Димензија на рам
This option is required
17" Рам 19" Рам
Clear selection

BLACK FRIDAY : 22,240 ден

Шифра: Недостапно Категорија:
EAN: N/A

Опис

KROSS HEXAGON 3.0

Vive la vie – long live life, one would like to shout while riding the KROSS Hexagon 3.0. It is a bike that will allow you to rediscover the joy of traveling into the unknown. Regardless of whether it will be a path through a dark forest or into unexplored corners of the city. It is a bike with a relaxed geometry, made for hours of expeditions, and we are sure that you will appreciate every moment spent behind the wheel of this bike.

The KROSS Hexagon 3.0 in 2022 is a continuation of the thought guiding us when designing previous generations of this bike. It is not only a new paintwork on the frame – we have improved many small details that translate into the pleasure and comfort of driving.

Accessories for every fan of bicycle expeditions

KROSS Hexagon 3.0 is the perfect choice if you are looking for a universal bike. Thanks to the proven Shimano drivetrain with 21 gears, it ensures trouble-free and cheap operation. The Shimano Altus M310 rear derailleur will provide you with precise and fast gear changes, even when driving on unfavorable terrain.

To ensure that braking is always predictable, regardless of weather conditions or road conditions, KROSS Hexagon 3.0 is equipped with mechanical disc brakes. They provide a much higher braking force than classic v-brakes . And thanks to the mechanical brake calipers, also failure-free and easy service, even during a bicycle trip. The suspension fork with a travel of 80 millimeters will smooth out any unevenness on the road, and also make it easier to overcome obstacles that may stand in your way. KROSS Hexagon 3.0 has been prepared by us taking into account two wheel sizes – 26 inches and 27.5 inches. Regardless of which one you choose, however, you will find Wanda 2.1 ” wide tires for light terrain .

Technology of making the frame

The KROSS Hexagon 3.0 frame is made of performance aluminum. Aluminum Alloy Performance 6061 is high stiffness and resistance to breaking, as well as lightness typical for aluminum. . This special one provides the bike with stiffness and resistance to breaking. At the same time, it is a relatively light material that can surprise many cyclists with its properties. The frame is powder coated, which translates into durability of painting and its resistance to mechanical damage.

 Aluminum Performance 6061 alloy is characterized by high stiffness and fracture resistance, as well as the lightness typical of aluminum.

  •  Painting involving the application of electrified particles of powder paint on aluminum, which requires thermal treatment. After sintering, the varnish surface creates a perfectly smooth coating that is extremely resistant to mechanical damage.
  •  In order to protect our frames as much as possible, we have created a system of replaceable dropouts that can be easily and quickly replaced in case of damage. To reduce the possibility of damage to the frame to a minimum, the threads are placed on the hook or on a special nut.

 

Frame and fork

LACQUER FINISHMAT
FRAME MATERIALALUMINUM PERFORMANCE
FORKKROSS
FORK TRAVEL80MM
REAR SHOCKLACK
REAR SHOCK ABSORBER TRAVELLACK

Drive

FRONT DERAILLEURSHIMANO TOURNEY TY300
REAR DERAILLEURSHIMANO ALTUS M310
SHIFTERSSHIMANO EF41
CRANKWHEEL TOP
LACE42T-34T-24T / 170MM
CASSETTE / FREEWHEELSHIMANO MF TZ500
CASSETTE / FREEWHEEL RANGE14-28T
NUMBER OF GEARS21
SADDLEFP-B902
CHAINYBN S50

Wheels

HUB FRONTGL-B10F-DS
HUB BACKGL-B10R-DS
RIMSKROSS
TIRESWANDA 26X2.1

Brakes

FRONT BRAKEMECHANICAL DISC
REAR BRAKEMECHANICAL DISC
BRAKE LEVERSSHIMANO EF41
BRAKE DISCSDISC (160)

Components

STEERING WHEELALUMINUM 660 MM 31.8
STEMALUMINUM 75MM / 31.8 / 7 °
SADDLEKROSS
SEATPOSTALUMINUM 27.2X300
CONTROLS1-1 / 8 “
GRIPSKROSS HANDY
PEDALSFP-804

HEXAGON 3.0 GEOMETRY

SIZEXS (14 ‘) 26 “S (17 ‘) 26 “S (17 ‘) 27.5 “M (19 ‘) 27.5 “L (21 ‘) 27.5 “
INCREASE145-157157-168165-174174-180180-190
THE SIZE OF THE WHEELS26 “26 “27.5 “27.5 “27.5 “
FS – FRAME SIZE1417171921
ST – LENGTH OF THE SEAT TUBE370430430480530
TT – EFFECTIVE LENGTH OF THE TOP TUBE550570575585605
HT – HEAD TUBE LENGTH120130125135145
SA – SEAT TUBE ANGLE72.572.572.572.572.5
HA – HEAD TUBE ANGLE7070707070
CS – CHAINSTAY LENGTH430430435435435
WB – WHEEL BASE10361056104810591079
REACH368384380387404
STACK579588619629638
BBDROP3535454545
STEERING WHEEL WIDTH660660660660660
SEAT POST300300300350350
CRANK ARM LENGTH170170170170170
THE STEM75757590105
WEIGHT (KG)13.314.314.614.614.22

Дополнителни информации

Брендови

Димензија на рам

,

Димензија на Тркало

Подкатегорија