KROSS EVADO LADY 5.0 – R21

Варијанта: 2

Димензија на Тркало
This option is required
28" Тркала
Димензија на рам
This option is required
17" Рам
Clear selection

Шифра: Недостапно Категорија:
EAN: N/A

Опис

KROSS EVADO 5.0Driving fun has never been so comfortable. KROSS Evado 5.0 is a cross bike that will allow you to discover new experiences related to cycling. Both during commuting and during long trips in the company of loved ones. KROSS Evado 5.0 is a bike to which you can easily attach a rack and set off on a long journey. It will also allow you to quickly move around the city thanks to the high-quality drive used, and the comfortable geometry combined with a suspension fork will allow you to ride even the worst bicycle paths.

Made for a comfortable rideWe have created KROSS Evado 5.0 with the idea that you will enjoy overcoming every kilometer of the route on which you set off. That’s why we’ve equipped it with a high-quality Shimano drivetrain with a three-row crank and a nine-speed cassette. As a result, 27 gears are at your disposal, enabling comfortable driving in any terrain – both urban and remote from civilization. The Shimano Acera T3000 rear derailleur offers smooth and fast shifting regardless of the conditions in which you will ride. For your safety, we opted for high-quality Tektro HD M285 hydraulic disc brakeswhich not only offer high braking power, but are also easy to service. In combination with brake discs with a diameter of 160 millimeters, they will provide you with full braking power when you need it the most. KROSS Evado 5.0 is equipped with a suspension fork SR Suntour Nex HLO offers 63 millimeters of travel, and a hydraulic lock located in the crown of the fork will allow easier and more effective overcoming flat sections of the route. The 28-inch wheels are equipped with Mitas Gripper V84 tires, 42 mm wide, so that even driving on a sandy surface will not be an obstacle for you.

Technologies that affect drivingWe used solid aluminum to create the KROSS Evado 5.0 frame. It is an improved 6061 aluminum alloy, which is a compromise between the high stiffness of the frame and its low weight. It is characterized by resistance to external conditions, fractures and impacts. Thanks to the shading of all the frame tubes, we managed to maintain the strength of the structure while reducing weight. It is also a hydroforming of the frame, thanks to which we managed to obtain aesthetic shapes of individual tubes, unheard of in other models. The frame is powder coated, which translates into durability of painting and its resistance to mechanical damage.

Frame and fork

LACQUER FINISHGLOSS
FRAME MATERIALLITE ALUMINUM
FORKSR SUNTOUR NEX HLO
FORK TRAVEL63MM
REAR SHOCKLACK
REAR SHOCK ABSORBER TRAVELLACK

Drive

FRONT DERAILLEURSHIMANO ALTUS M370
REAR DERAILLEURSHIMANO ACERA T3000
SHIFTERSSHIMANO ALIVIO M3100
CRANKSHIMANO ACERA T3010
LACE48T-36T-26T / 170MM
CASSETTE / FREEWHEELSHIMANO HG200
CASSETTE / FREEWHEEL RANGE11-32T
NUMBER OF GEARS27
SADDLEFP-B902
CHAINSHIMANO HG53

Wheels

HUB FRONTQR 9MM
HUB BACKQR 9MM
RIMSKROSS
TIRES700X45C

Brakes

FRONT BRAKETEKTRO HD M285
REAR BRAKETEKTRO HD M285
BRAKE LEVERSTEKTRO HD M285
BRAKE DISCSDISC (160)

Components

STEERING WHEELALUMINUM / 31.8 (DM- 620MM, DL- 640MM)
STEMALUMINUM 90MM / 31.8 / 7 °
SADDLESELLE ROYAL SHADOW
SEATPOSTALUMINUM / 27.2 (DM- 300MM, DL- 350MM)
CONTROLS1-1 / 8 “
GRIPSHERRMANS OXY
PEDALSFP-971
WOMEN’S OR MEN’S SIZE ?

Selected KROSS models are available in both women’s and men’s versions. How to tell the difference between these versions? Women’s sizes / frames are distinguished in the frame selection table (“How to choose the frame size”) with the letter “D” preceding the letter with the size, for example DM (17 ‘) 28 “means a bicycle for ladies in size M with a frame size of 17 and wheels 28 inches. Sizes without the preceding letter “D” usually mean a male size or (depending on the model) universal size (e.g. MTB / MTB XC models and others)

HOW TO READ FRAME GEOMETRY TABLES ?

M (19 ‘) 29 “- such an entry means: M – frame size expressed in the symbol, 19’ – frame size in inches, and the value 29” means the diameter of the wheel (rim, tires, tubes) also expressed in inches (usually 26, 27.5 and 29 inches for MTB bikes and 28 inches for trekking, city or road bikes)

EVADO 5.0 GEOMETRY

YOU DON’T KNOW HOW TO ADJUST THE FRAME SIZE TO YOUR HEIGHT?

SIZES (17 ‘) 28 “DM (17 ‘) 28 “M (19 ‘) 28 “DL (19 ‘) 28 “L (21 ‘) 28 “XL (23 ‘) 28 “
INCREASE158-170158-170168-180168-180178-190188-200
THE SIZE OF THE WHEELS28 “28 “28 “28 “28 “28 “
FS – FRAME SIZE171719192123
ST – LENGTH OF THE SEAT TUBE430430470480520570
TT – EFFECTIVE LENGTH OF THE TOP TUBE572560582575597612
HT – LENGTH OF THE HEAD TUBE140140150150150160
SA – SEAT TUBE ANGLE737373737373
HA – HEAD TUBE ANGLE707070707070
CS – CHAINSTAY LENGTH445445445445445445
WB – WHEEL BASE107410621084107210991114
REACH385374395386410422
STACK610610610619610619
BBDROP505050505050

Дополнителни информации

Димензија на Тркало

Подкатегорија

Брендови

Димензија на рам

Варијанта