15
15

KROSS – EVADO 6.0 28″ – BLA_BLU

3D model

44,600 ден

44,600 ден

Димензија на Тркало
This option is required
28" Тркала
Димензија на рам
This option is required
19" Рам
Clear selection

SKU: Не е достапно Категорија
EAN: N/A

Опис

KROSS EVADO 6.0

When we created the KROSS Evado 6.0, we primarily wanted to create a universal bike. One that will adapt to your preferences and will pass through the area where you take it without stuttering. Kross Evado 6.0 is a universal bike that you will make friends with from the first kilometers you travel together. And with each subsequent one, this feeling will only deepen.

In 2021, the KROSS Evado 6.0 underwent subtle changes that make it an even more versatile bike. We’ve also adapted many components to make it even more fun to drive. New hydraulic disc brakes, tires for a pleasant ride on both city and forest bike paths.

Equipment for every terrain

In KROSS Evado 6.0  , we tried to choose the drive in such a way as to provide you with a long and trouble-free operation. The Shimano Deore rear derailleur  with a special shadow system minimizes the risk of its damage, and in combination with a triple crank it offers as many as 27 gears. Thanks to this, no terrain will be scary for you. It also features high-quality Shimano hydraulic disc brakes, facilitating modulation of the braking force. Thanks to them, you can easily stop both from the light changing to red just in front of your nose, but also in a bit more demanding terrain. It is simply the best possible choice when it comes to bicycle brakes. You’ll also find 28 ”wheels and 40mm Schwalbe CX Comp tires. They will provide you with excellent grip even on wet surfaces.

Technologies

KROSS Evado 6.0 is also a better material used to make the frame. We used solid aluminum to create it. It is an improved 6061 aluminum alloy, which is a compromise between the high stiffness of the frame and its low weight. It is characterized by high resistance to external conditions, fractures and impacts. Thanks to the shading of all the frame pipes, we managed to maintain the strength of the structure while reducing weight. It is also a hydroforming of the frame, thanks to which we managed to obtain aesthetic, unprecedented shapes of individual tubes. The frame is powder coated, which translates into durability of painting and its resistance to mechanical damage.

Frame and fork

LACQUER FINISHMAT
FRAME MATERIALALUMINUM
FORKSR SUNTOUR NEX HLO
FORK TRAVEL63MM
REAR SHOCKLACK
REAR SHOCK ABSORBER STROKELACK

Drive

FRONT DERAILLEURSHIMANO ALTUS M370
REAR DERAILLEURSHIMANO DEORE M592
SHIFTERSSHIMANO ALIVIO M3100
CRANKSHIMANO ACERA T3010
CASSETTE / FREEWHEELSHIMANO ALIVIO HG400
CASSETTE / FREEDOM RANGE11-32T
NUMBER OF GEARS27
SADDLEFP-B902
CHAINSHIMANO HG53

Wheels

HUB FRONTSHIMANO DEORE M475
HUB BACKSHIMANO DEORE M475
RIMSKROSS
TIRESSCHWALBE CX COMP 40-622

Brakes

FRONT BRAKESHIMANO MT200
REAR BRAKESHIMANO MT200
BRAKE LEVERSSHIMANO MT200
BRAKE DISCSSHIMANO RT26 (160)

Components

STEERING WHEELALUMINUM 31.8 (S – 620MM, M, L – 640MM, XL – 660MM)
STEMALUMINUM 31.8 / 7 ° (S – 100MM, M, L – 110MM, XL – 120MM)
SADDLESELLE ROYAL SHADOW
HEADS1-1 / 8 “
GRIPSHERRMANS OXY
PEDALSFP-971

WOMEN’S OR MEN’S SIZE ?

Selected KROSS models are available in both women’s and men’s versions. How to tell the difference between these versions? Women’s sizes / frames are distinguished in the frame selection table (“How to choose the frame size”) with the letter “D” preceding the letter with the size, for example DM (17 ‘) 28 “means a bicycle for ladies in size M with a frame size of 17 and wheels 28 inches. Sizes without the preceding letter “D” usually mean a male size or (depending on the model) universal size (e.g. MTB / MTB XC models and others)

HOW TO READ FRAME GEOMETRY TABLES?

M (19 ‘) 29 “- such an entry means: M – frame size expressed in the symbol, 19’ – frame size in inches, and the value 29” means the diameter of the wheel (rim, tires, tubes) also expressed in inches (usually 26, 27.5 and 29 inches for MTB bikes and 28 inches for trekking, city or road bikes)

EVADO 6.0 GEOMETRY

SIZES (17 ‘) 28 “M (19 ‘) 28 “L (21 ‘) 28 “XL (23 ‘) 28 “
INCREASE158-170168-180178-190188-200
THE SIZE OF THE WHEELS28 “28 “28 “28 “
FS – FRAME SIZE17192123
ST – LENGTH OF THE SEAT TUBE430470520570
TT – EFFECTIVE LENGTH OF THE TOP TUBE572582597612
HT – LENGTH OF THE HEAD TUBE140150150160
SA – SEAT TUBE ANGLE73737373
HA – HEAD TUBE ANGLE70707070
CS – CHAINSTAY LENGTH445445445445
WB – WHEEL BASE1074108410991114
REACH385395410422
STACK610610610619
BBDROP50505050
STEERING WHEEL WIDTH620640640660
SEAT POST350350350400
CRANK ARM LENGTH170170170170
THE STEM100110110120
WEIGHT (KG)1414.114.214.2

Дополнителни информации

Брендови

Димензија на рам

Димензија на Тркало

Подкатегорија